Calendar

We publish a termly Calendar in advance.

In this section you can see the full Calendar, which is updated daily with any changes from the printed calendar card. For School Term dates please click here.

Download Latest Calendar

 1  2  3  4  5  6  7
 8  9  10  11  12  13  14
 15  16
16 Apr

SMT INSET

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Staff

14:00

SMT INSET

Tue-16
 17
17 Apr

Staff INSET

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Staff

09:00

Staff INSET

Wed-17
 18
18 Apr

Staff INSET

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Staff

09:00

Staff INSET

Thu-18
 19  20  21
 22  23
23 Apr

After School Club starts

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Pre Prep

15:00

After School Club starts

23 Apr

Upper School Evening Clubs start

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

18:45

Upper School Evening Clubs start

23 Apr

Term begins

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Whole School

08:15

Term begins

Tue-23
 24
24 Apr

1st & 2nd XI Cricket v...

Location

Department

Time

Craigclowan

Upper School

14:00

1st & 2nd XI Cricket v Craigclowan (A)

24 Apr

U11A & B Cricket v Craigclowan...

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

14:00

U11A & B Cricket v Craigclowan (H)

24 Apr

1st Rounders v Ardvreck &...

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

14:00

1st Rounders v Ardvreck & Craigclowan (H)

24 Apr

2nd Rounders v Craigclowan (H)

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

14:00

2nd Rounders v Craigclowan (H)

24 Apr

U11 Rounders v Ardvreck &...

Location

Department

Time

Craigclowan

Upper School

14:00

U11 Rounders v Ardvreck & Craigclowan (at Craigclowan)

Wed-24
 25
25 Apr

7L depart for The Burn

Location

Department

Time

Glenesk, Brechin

Upper School

09:00

7L depart for The Burn

25 Apr

Pre Prep Clubs start

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Pre Prep

15:00

Pre Prep Clubs start

Thu-25
 26
26 Apr

Fettes Orchestra Day

Location

Department

Time

Fettes

Upper School

09:00

Fettes Orchestra Day

26 Apr

Form 4 Camp departs

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

15:00

Form 4 Camp departs

26 Apr

7L return from The Burn

Location

Department

Time

Glenesk, Brechin

Upper School

18:00

7L return from The Burn

Fri-26
 27
27 Apr

1st & 2nd XI Cricket v...

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

14:00

1st & 2nd XI Cricket v Merchiston (H)

27 Apr

U11A & B Cricket v Merchiston (A)

Location

Department

Time

Merchiston

Upper School

14:00

U11A & B Cricket v Merchiston (A)

Sat-27
 28
28 Apr

Form 4 Camp returns

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

17:00

Form 4 Camp returns

Sun-28
 29
29 Apr

Molly Arbuthnott, author to...

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Pre Prep

13:15

Molly Arbuthnott, author to visit P1-P3

29 Apr

Strings Masterclass with Mr Eric...

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

14:00

Strings Masterclass with Mr Eric de Wit, SCO (Macquaker Foundation)

29 Apr

School Council Meeting

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

17:30

School Council Meeting

Mon-29
 30
30 Apr

Divisional Meetings

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

08:40

Divisional Meetings

30 Apr

Form 4 Staff Meeting

Location

Department

Time

Cargilfield

Upper School

11:20

Form 4 Staff Meeting

30 Apr

U13 & U12 Dollar Athletics Meet

Location

Department

Time

Dollar

Upper School

15:00

U13 & U12 Dollar Athletics Meet

Tue-30

Important Dates for your Diaries

26 Apr

Fettes Orchestra Day

26 Apr

Form 4 Camp departs

29 Apr

Strings Masterclass with Mr...

02 May

Form 4 Parent Teacher...

03 May

Friends of Cargilfield Race...

06 May

7M depart for The Burn